题名: 基于结构光视觉的激光拼焊焊缝质量检测方法研究

其他题名: Seam Quality Inspection of Laser Welding Based on Structured Light Vision

关键词: 结构光视觉 ; 激光拼焊 ; 焊缝质量检测 ; 图像处理

摘要: 焊缝质量自动检测是实现焊接自动化的关键技术。文中在分析结构光视觉检测原理的基础上,建立了基于结构光视觉的激光拼焊焊缝质量检测系统并对检测系统的图像处理方法进行了研究。对原始图像进行了开窗处理和中值滤波,并使用迭代阈值法获得了结构光光纹。提出了一种简化的模板获得了光纹的边界点并使用几何中心法提取了光纹中心线。使用平均斜率法识别出光纹中心线的特征点。分析了激光拼焊焊缝截面轮廓的特点并建立了截面轮廓几何参数计算方法。实验结果表明该检测系统可以完成焊缝截面轮廓相关参数的计算。

英文摘要: Automatic welding seam quality inspection is the key technology for automatic welding. This paper analyzed the principle of structured light vision, established a welding inspection system for tailored blanks laser welding and carried out a further study of image processing technology for the inspection system. The image preprocessing which includes setting region of interest and median filter was implemented. The iterative threshold segmentation was applied to extracting laser stripe. A simplified template was utilized to detect the edges of laser stripe, and then geometrical center method was adopted to extract the centerline of laser stripe. Slope analysis was employed to recognize feature points. Calculation model of the section profile was established based on characteristic of welding seam of tailored blanks laser welding. Experimental results demonstrate that the proposed system is suitable for welding quality inspection of tailored blanks laser welding.