基于智能电网的电力监测系统

其他题名: Research of Power Monitoring System Based on Smart Grid

关键词: 智能电网 快速傅里叶变换 电压突变量 频率测量

摘要: 目的研究基于智能电网的电力监测系统,解决因电力系统中短路故障、系统振荡、频率崩溃、电压崩溃等大扰动所造成发、供电中断,电能质量下降等问题.方法根据《220~500 kV电力系统故障动态记录技术准则》所提出的判据标准,对传统电力监测算法进行改进,提出了一种准确可靠的监测与处理算法.结果采用快速傅里叶变换、频率测量等几种算法对系统进行检测、谐波处理,当故障发生时能准确快速地对信号波形数据进行采集记录,然后根据录波数据对故障做进一步的分析和总结.结论经过对算法性能仿真,取得了良好的效果,为生产实践提供了技术支持.

其他摘要: The interruption of power generation and distribution, the decline in power quality and other serious consequences are caused by short-circuit fault. The system oscillation frequency collapse and the voltage collapse disturbs in power system, so smart grid-based power monitoring system is researched. According to the technology criterion which is proposed by“220 ~ 500kV Power System Breakdown Dynamic Recording Technology Criterion”, the article improves the traditional power monitoring algorithm and proposes and realizes a kind of accurate examinations and the processing algorithm. The system device examines system and processes harmonic by fast Fourier transform, frequency measurement and other algorithms. Whenever there is a stoppage, the device can get the related information in time so as to react fast, and also does the further analysis and summarizes according to error records. The simulation results show that the proposed algorithm has a better effect, which also provides the technical support for the manufacturing.