题名: 基于局部PSO-LSSVM的水泥f-CaO测量方法研究

其他题名: Measurement Method Research for Cement f-CaO Based on Local PSO-LSSVM

关键词: 游离氧化钙 ; 加权k均值聚类 ; 局部建模 ; 最小二乘支持向量机 ; 粒子群优化

摘要: 针对水泥熟料质量指标游离氧化钙含量难以实时检测的问题,提出一种基于局部pso-lssvm的软测量建模方法。在构建局部建模数据集时,同时考虑了数据样本之间的加权欧氏距离与向量的夹角,使得训练数据的选取更加具有实际意义。由于局部建模的时间开销较大,首先,采用加权k均值聚类算法对历史数据库进行聚类分析得到若干子样本集;其次,在与当前输入数据加权欧氏距离最小的子样本集中,建立基于pso-lssvm算法的局部软测量模型,计算得到当前游离氧化钙含量值;最后,应用实际数据进行训练和验证,结果表明,该方法较全局建模具有更好的泛化能力,能够满足水泥熟料游离氧化钙含量检测的实时性要求,对于实现水泥烧成系统的优化控制,提高能源利用率具有重要意义。

英文摘要: Based on the fact that the content of the f-CaO is hard to detect in real time, a soft-sensing model is proposed based on local pso-lssvm. In constructing local modeling data sets,it makes the selection of training data more practical when taking weighted Euclidean distance and vector angle between data into consideration.Due to the time overhead of local modeling,firstly,several sub—sample sets are formed with using the weighted k-means clustering algorithm for analysis of the historical database.Then,build local soft measurement model and calculate t}le current content of the f-CaO in the sub.sample set. in which the weighted Euclidean distance of the clustering center with the current data is smallest.Finally,with the practical training and validation,the results show that the proposed soft-sensing model has better generalization performance than the global model and can satisfy the real—time demand of cement clinker f-CaO detection,which is of important significance for realizing optimal control of the cement firing system and improving energy utilization.