模特机器人的机械臂设计及运动学仿真

其他题名: Design and Kinematics Simulation of Manipulator for an Anthropomorphic Mannequin

关键词: 模特机器人 机械臂 Matlab/simmechanics 运动学仿真

摘要: 设计了一种用于可变形模特机器人的机械臂,它可以改变手臂长度,做一些典型的试衣动作,增强了模特机器人的试衣效果。介绍了机械臂的设计依据以及最终结构,运用D-H法建立了机械臂的运动学方程。通过SolidWorks建立机械臂的三维模型,并将三维模型导入MATLAB/SimMechanics建立机械臂的运动学仿真模型。用数值法和SimMechanics模型法分析了其工作空间,对比仿真结果证明用SimMechanics模型求工作空间是准确和快速的。对典型试衣动作进行了规划,机械臂末端运动轨迹的仿真结果说明机械臂能够按照预期运动,达到了预期效果。

其他摘要: A manipulator has designed for a shape-changing anthropomorphic mannequin. The manipulator can adjust the length of arm and take some typical fitting movement,enhancing the fitting effectiveness of anthropomorphic mannequin. The design basis and final structure of manipulator are elaborated and kinematics equation is established using D-H method. The 3D model is created by SolidWorks and the kinematics simulation model is established by importing the 3D model into MATLAB/SimMechanics design toolboxes. The workspace of manipulator is analyzed by numerical methods and SimMechanics model. The simulation result proves that solving workspace by SimMechanics model is accurate and fast. The typical fitting action is planned and the simulation result of ending point’s trajectory illuminates the manipulator moves as expected and achieves the anticipant effect.