字符喷印机伺服系统模糊自适应PID控制

Alternative Title: Fuzzy Adaptive PID Control of Servo Control System for Character Inkjet Printer

Keyword: 字符喷印机 伺服控制系统 模糊控制 自适应pid 修正因子

Abstract: 采用永磁同步电机的字符喷印机伺服控制系统,由于喷印过程中出现的负载扰动大范围的变化,常规的速度PID控制器无法满足控制性能的要求,喷印产品质量难以进一步提高。提出采用引入修正因子的PMSM模糊自适应PID控制器。该控制器采用修正因子对模糊自适应PID控制器的参数进行实时修正,使得控制器输入和输出量论域随控制需求伸缩变换。仿真和试验结果表明,该控制器响应速度快,对负载的大范围扰动有很强的抑制能力,与采用常规的速度PID控制器相比,伺服控制系统动态和稳态性能大幅提高,字符喷印机的速度波动减小,喷印速度和精度提高,喷印产品质量得到了明显改善。

Other Abstract: In the character inkjet printer servo control system with permanent magnet synchronous motor(PMSM), because there has a wide range of change of the load disturbance in the printing process, the conventional speed PID controller is hard to meet the requirements of the control performance, and the printing products quality is difficult to further improve.A novel fuzzy adaptive proportional-integral-differential(PID)controller with running factors is proposed, aimed to replace the conventional speed PID controller.This controller use the tuning factors to adjust the fuzzy adaptive PID controller parameters online, which makes input and output domain, of the controller stretching transformation with the control requirements. The simulation and application results show that the controller achieves the characteristics of fast response speed and good performance of restraining the large range of load disturbance.Compared with the conventional speed PID controller, the servo control system has better dynamic and static performances, and the priming products quality improve significantly.