面向紧急数据的异步多信道工业无线网络调度方法

Alternative Title: Emergency data scheduling method for asynchronous and multi-channel industrial wireless sensor networks

Keyword: 工业无线网络 紧急数据 多信道 介质访问控制 调度

Abstract: 针对现有时分多址(TDMA)调度方法在面对异步多信道条件下工业紧急数据调度时表现出的时延大、控制信道(CC)饱和、能耗过高等问题,提出一种基于接收端的紧急数据调度方法——EOAM。首先,采用基于接收端的策略,解决了异步多信道调度中存在的控制信道饱和问题;其次,采用特殊信道(SC)结合优先级指示的方法保证紧急数据快速切换信道进行实时传输的同时,允许非紧急数据基于优先级指示标志采用退避机制占用信道,保证了特殊信道的利用率。该方法既适用于单播通信,也适用于广播通信。仿真实验结果表明,相比分布式控制算法(DCA),EOAM的传输延时最低可达8 ms,可靠性可达95%以上,能量消耗降低了12.8%,能满...

Other Abstract: The existing Time Division Multiple Access (TDMA) scheduling methods for industrial emergency data under the conditions of asynchronous and multi-channel medium have the problems of high delay, saturated Control Channel (CC), and large energy consumption. To solve these problems, an Emergency data scheduling algorithm Oriented Asynchronous Multi-channel industrial wireless sensor networks, called EOAM, was proposed. First, the receiver-based strategy was adopted to solve the problem of saturated control channel during asynchronous multi-channel scheduling. Then a well-designed Special Channel (SC) together with the priority indication method was proposed to provide fast channel switch and real-time transmission of emergency data; additionally, the non-urgent data was allowed to occupy channel by a backoff-based mechanism indicated by the priority indication method, which could ensure the utilization of special channel. EOAM was suitable for both unicast and broadcast communications. The simulation results show that, compared with the Distributed Control Algorithm( DCA), the transmission delay of EOAM can reach 8 ms, the reliability is above 95%, and the energy consumption is reduced by 12.8%, which can meet the transmission requirements of industrial emergency data.