嵌入式OPCUA与DPWS的比较与分析

其他题名: Comparative Study of Embedded OPC UA and DPWS

关键词: Soa技术 Dpws Opc Ua 嵌入式设备

摘要: 作为当前工业自动化部署的两大面向服务架构(SOA)技术,DPWS和OPC UA已广泛应用于设备层。但是由于嵌入式设备的内存空间有限,操作系统简单,低功耗要求,尤其是对于一些低成本的芯片,给SOA技术在嵌入式领域的发展带来了很大挑战。因此文章从DPWS和OPC UA的架构体系以及它们在嵌入式设备中运行的内部机制和占用内存情况进行了比较分析,并明确了二者在嵌入式领域中的协同工作方向。

其他摘要: As service oriented architecture(SOA)technology,devices profile for web services (DPWS)and OPC unified architecture(OPC UA)were currently more appropriate for the deployment of industrial automation and the major candidates to be deployed at device level in a service-oriented industrial scenario. The embedded devices have small memory,simple operating systems and low-power requirement,especially for low-cost microchips,so that these problems bring great challenges to SOA technology. Therefore,the performance of DPWS and OPC UA was compared and analyzed from their architectures,inner mechanism and processed resource and their application prospects in embedded field were clarified.