题名: 主从微创手术机器人驱动器模糊比例积分微分控制研究

其他题名: Research on Fuzzy Proportional-integral-derivative Control of Master-slave Minimally Invasive Operation Robot Drive

关键词: 导管机器人 ; 主从控制 ; 模糊比例积分微分控制 ; 机器人驱动器 ; 位置跟踪

摘要: 导管机器人微创手术要求驱动器控制系统具有快速响应、强抗干扰性以及对目标轨迹实时跟踪的性能。由于导管自身参数以及运动环境不断变化等因素,对驱动器采用传统比例积分微分(PID)控制时,PID参数一经整定后成为固定增益,不能适应对象参数和环境干扰而改变,影响位置跟踪精度,并可能产生较大的超调,危及患者血管安全。为此,本文采用模糊PID控制方法,在位置跟踪过程中对PID增益参数进行调整,用以改善系统的动态性能、抗干扰能力和位置跟踪精度。仿真结果表明,模糊PID控制方法具有快速准确的跟踪性能和较强的鲁棒性能,通过与传统PID控制的比较,验证了模糊PID控制在导管机器人微创手术中的可行性与实用性。

英文摘要: Robotic catheter minimally invasive operation requires that the driver control system has the advantages of quick response, strong anti-jamming and real-time tracking of target trajectory. Since the catheter parameters of itself and movement environment and other factors continuously change, when the driver is controlled using traditional proportional-integral-derivative(PID),the controller gain becomes fixed once the PID parameters are set. It can not change with the change of the parameters of the object and environmental disturbance so that its change affects the position tracking accuracy, and may bring a large overshoot endangering patients’ vessel. Therefore, this paper adopts fuzzy PID control method to adjust PID gain parameters in the tracking process in order to improve the system anti-interference ability, dynamic performance and tracking accuracy. The simulation results showed that the fuzzy PID control method had a fast tracking performance and a strong robustness. Compared with those of traditional PID control, the feasibility and practicability of fuzzy PID control are verified in a robotic catheter minimally invasive operation.