题名: 超大惯量模拟方法在空间转位装置中的应用研究

其他题名: Research on spatial indexing manipulator based on large inertia simulation

关键词: 空间转位 ; 惯量模拟 ; Lagrange方程 ; 动力学仿真

摘要: 在空间对接地面实验中,为测试空间转位机构的工作性能,采用基于双轴惯量模拟理论设计一种新型空间转位实验装置,提出了利用惯量模拟增速机构模拟空间站的大惯量负载的方法。采用Lagrange法建立空间转位系统的动力学方程,通过分析转动关节惯量耦合参数确定转位装置结构;对空间转位装置中的转位机构与增速机构组成的双臂模型运动轨迹进行了唯一性证明;利用Sim Mechanics和ADAMS软件对转位装置进行了运动学仿真,仿真结果表明:系统能够实现利用小质量装置模拟空间站的大惯量负载的目标,在给定实验初始条件的情况下,转位装置能够很好地完成实验舱的转位和制动,说明该装置具有很好的创新性和应用性。

英文摘要: In the space docking experiment, a new spatial indexing manipulator was designed based on the theory of biaxial inertia simulation. A speed increasing mechanism was used to simulate the large inertia load in the station. The dynamical equations of the system were built by Lagrange method. The device structure was determined by the inertia coupling parameters of the rotational joints. The indexing and speed increasing mechanisms of the manipulator constitute an arm model which was proved to be unique in the trajectory. A kinematics simulation was made for the device by SimMechanics and ADAMS. The results show that using a small device can simulate a large inertia loads.Given the initial conditions, the translocation and brake in the device can be finished well. So,the spatial indexing manipulator is proved to be feasible and applicable.