题名: 复杂曲面五轴数控加工中刀具位置优化

其他题名: Tool Positions Optimization of Complex Surface for Five-axis CNC Machining

关键词: 刀位优化 ; 复杂曲面 ; 非线性误差 ; 五轴数控加工

摘要: 针对复杂曲面五轴数控加工的刀具位置优化进行了研究并提出了一种基于五轴数控加工中非线性误差的分析和补偿的刀具位置优化方法。首先,简述了曲面加工中所用的平底圆角铣刀刀具位置的计算方法;然后,对刀具位置进行非线性误差分析并建立非线性误差模型,并基于这个模型得出插补段的最大非线性误差;接着通过对非线性误差模型中的非线性误差进行检测计算和补偿,最终得到满足加工精度要求的刀具位置。最后对该方法进行了模拟仿真。模拟的结果显示非线性误差的补偿对复杂曲面数控切削成形的几何精度有很重要的影响。

英文摘要: Aiming at the tool position optimization in five -axis CNC complex surfaces machining, a method to optimize tool position based on analysis and compensation of non -linear error was presented. the tool position calculation method of flat round cutter was described. The non-linear error caused by the change of tool axis vector was analyzed. The non-linear error model was established to get the maximum non-linear error of Interpolation segment. The tool position that meets the machining accuracy was obtained by the detection and compensation calculation to the non -linear error. The method above was simulated by computer. The computer simulation result showed that the nonlinear error compensation for complex surface had influence on geometric accuracy in CNC machining.