激光叠焊的NC代码自动编程研究

其他题名: The Study on NC Code Auto-Programming of Laser Stitch Welding

关键词: Vc Vba Dxf 自动编程

摘要: 基于DXF文件读取,自动生成NC加工代码,实现设计与加工一体化。介绍了激光叠焊系统的总体组成部分。自动编程系统加载AutoCAD二次开发菜单,在AutoCAD里面参数化绘图和NC代码仿真,嵌入到AutoCAD。分析DXF文件格式,利用VC编写程序接口,读取图元信息。对大圆弧和长直线采用分段搭接的焊接方法,解决一次性焊接行程不够的问题。根据焊接工艺路径要求,优化焊接路径。工程实例表明,NC代码编程系统满足实际工程要求,具有良好的人机界面,操作方便。

其他摘要: The system produces NC code automatically based on read DXF file,which accomplishes products from design to machine integrative. The component of lap laser system is introduced. The menu of CAD secondary development loaded, parametric drawing and NC code simulation developed,embedded AutoCAD. Analyzed DXF File date form,an interface programming is developed using VC to obtain in graphic informing form AutoCAD. The cut lap welding method is used to welding large arc and large line,which can solve travel not enough one time welding. According to welding processing requirement,welding path is optimized. Engineering example shows the system of NC programming meet demand. The NC program system has good interface and convenient operation.