题名: 观测几何对目标探测性能影响的仿真分析

其他题名: Simulation and Analysis of Effect of Observation Geometry on Target Detection Performance

关键词: 观测几何 ; 太阳夹角 ; 探测性能 ; 视在对比度 ; 大气/气溶胶模式

摘要: 在光电武器作战探测目标性能问题的研究中,不同大气/气溶胶模式、不同观测几何条件下的光电武器作战效能差异显著。针对上述问题,通过分析大气传输和观测几何对视在对比度的影响,建立了视在对比度传递模型,结合TTP准则提出了观测几何对目标探测性能的影响模型。利用Modtran软件离线计算的基础数据,提出了探测性能模型快速仿真计算方法,实现了典型地区、全天时、不同观测几何和观测距离条件下的成像系统探测性能的快速仿真计算。采用快速仿真计算方法,选取典型参数,计算并分析了不同大气/气溶胶模式、观测几何等因素对视在对比度、探测概率和探测距离等指标的影响。结果表明:观测几何对目标探测性能影响显著,50%探测概率条...

英文摘要: The operational effectiveness of optic - electronic weapon system changes significantly with the atmosphere /aerosol mode and observation geometry. Aiming at this problem, the effect of atmospheric transmission and observation geometry on contrast was analyzed and the apparent contrast transfer model was presented. Then,by combining with the TTP criteria, the effect model of observation geometry on target detection performance was established. Based on basic database using Modtran software computed offline,a fast calculation method of the performance model was proposed. Using the method, the target detection performance of imaging system,which changing with time location, time, observation geometry and distance, can be calculated fast. The effect of the atmosphere /aerosol model and observation geometry on apparent contrast,detection probability and range was computed and analyzed by using the fast calculation method. The results show that: the observation geometry effects on target detection perform significantly. The detection range when observing following sunlight is 1. 38 to 1. 7 times the detection distance when observing against sunlight. The significance of the effect of observation geometry on detection distance is different under different atmospheric /aerosol mode. Under marine aerosols mode, the effect is most significant. Under rural aerosol model, on the contrary, is much less. In this paper, an effect model of observation geometry on target detection performance and fast calculation method was put forward. This method provides theoretical and technical support for the evaluation of task planning and operational effectiveness of optic - electronic weapon system.