半导体封装测试生产线瓶颈检测的一种方法

其他题名: A Method of Bottleneck Detection of Semiconductor Assembly and Test Production Line

关键词: 半导体封装测试 生产瓶颈 瓶颈检测 识别指标

摘要: 所有的半导体生产系统都存在生产瓶颈,只有提高瓶颈单元的生产能力才能提高整个生产系统的生产能力。由于以往的瓶颈检测方法过于单一,常常难以适用于比较复杂的半导体生产系统,为此通过对前人的工作的努力研究,建立了半导体封装测试制造系统的生产模型,克服了以往单个瓶颈识别指标确定瓶颈的弊端,进而得出生产系统中一种半导体封装测试生产线瓶颈检测的方法。并通过实例证明了该方法的有效性和鲁棒性。

其他摘要: Bottleneck exists in all semiconductor production system. In order to improve the production capacity of the entire production system,we only improve the production capacity of the bottleneck. In the past, the method of bottleneck detection is too single, to apply difficultly to more complex semiconductor production system. The production model of semiconductor assembly and test production system is set up based on the previous researches. It overcomes the disadvantages of the previous method and comes to a method of bottleneck detection of semiconductor assembly and test production line. It demonstrates the effectiveness and robustness of the method by some examples.