题名: 微创手术导管机器人系统变论域模糊PID控制

其他题名: Variable Universe Fuzzy PID Control for Minimally Invasive Operation Robotic Catheter System

关键词: 导管机器人 ; 主从控制 ; 变论域模糊控制 ; 位置跟踪

摘要: 在微创血管手术导管机器人系统控制机器人送导管问题的研究中,为克服手动送管的缺陷,要求导管机器人系统能够快速响应、抗干扰能力强以及对目标轨迹的实时跟踪。传统模糊PID控制由于其精度与响应速度之间的矛盾,限制了在微创手术中的应用。提出采用变论域模糊PID控制,引入伸缩因子,在不降低响应速度的前提下改善模糊PID控制精度,进一步改善系统位置跟踪精度以及在主从微创手术中的实用性。仿真结果表明,所提出的变论域模糊PID控制对系统具有快速准确的跟踪性能和较强的鲁棒性能,证实了变论域模糊PID控制在主从微创手术中的优越性与实用性。

英文摘要: Minimally invasive operation robotic catheter system controls robot to feed catheter to overcome the defects of manually feed catheter. The contradiction between fuzzy PID control precision and its response speed limits its application in master - slave minimally invasive operation. To improve the tracking accuracy and practicability of the system in minimally invasive operation,the paper adopted a variable universe fuzzy PID method to improve fuzzy PID method’s control precision,and introduced a scaling factor without reducing the speed of response. The simulation results show that variable universe fuzzy PID control method has fast tracking performance and strong robustness,verifying the feasibility and practicability of the variable universe fuzzy PID control in a robotic catheter minimally invasive operation.