基于开放式多智能体结构的分布式自主机器人系统

其他题名: AN OPEN MULTI-AGENT ARCHITECTURE FOR DISTRIBUTED AUTONOMOUS ROBOT SYSTEMS

关键词: 智能机器人 多智能体结构 分布式自主系统 通讯 编队控制 基于行为控制

摘要: 针对多机器人系统的分布式自主控制 ,本文首先提出了一种开放式的多智能体结构 ,给出了设计原则和技术特点 .然后面向真实世界的多机器人实时协作任务 ,采用多台自主移动机器人构造了一个多机器人系统 ,该系统集成了包括机器人视觉、传感器融合、无线通讯网络以及基于行为控制等多项技术 .最后采用基于行为融合的加权方法 ,实现了多机器人的编队控制 ,实验结果表明了上述体系结构与方案的有效性

其他摘要: Focusing on distributed autonomous control of multi-robot system, an open multi-agent architecture (OMAA) is presented. Based on the designing principle and techniques of the OMAA, a multiple mobile robot system is established to perform the cooperative tasks in real time and real world. Some agent technologies have been integrated in the system such as machine vision, sensor fusion, wireless network communication, behavior-based control, etc. Experiment results of multi-robot formation control demonstrate the validity of our scheme.