多AGV调度系统中的两阶段动态路径规划

其他题名: Two-stage Dynamic Path Planning for Multiple AGV Scheduling Systems

关键词: 多agv调度系统 两阶段控制策略 动态路径规划 K最短路径 启发式算法

摘要

为缩短AGV系统的研发周期、降低研发成本,寻求能适应不同地图的通用调度策略以及增强对实际调度任务和故障的鲁棒性,提出了一种两阶段动态路径规划策略.对多AGV调度系统应用两阶段控制策略采用动态路径规划进行路径生成,实时对多个AGV同时规划其路径,并通过启发式算法实现路径优化.通过系统仿真证明,该策略很好地提高了AGV调度系统的柔性,是一种能适用于不同地图的通用调度策略.

其他摘要

In order to shorten the R&D period of AGV (automated guided vehicle) systems,reduce the cost of R&D,find out universal scheduling strategy for different maps,and improve robustness to actual scheduling tasks and malfuet,a two stage dynamic path planning strategy is developed.Multiple AGV scheduling systems are controlled with the two-stage control strategy,and paths are acquired by dynamic path planning. Several AGVs’paths are planned simultaneously in real time and path optimization is achieved with a heuristic algorithm in dynamic path planning.It is proved with simulation that the strategy improves flexibility of AGV systems and is a universal scheduling strategy for different maps.