伺服电机的预测控制与比例-积分-微分控制

其他题名: Model predictive control and PID control on servo motor

关键词: 伺服电机 预测控制 动态矩阵 电流环 比例-积分-微分

摘要: 为完成伺服电机平稳而快速的控制,根据预测控制方法中动态矩阵控制原理,提出了基于动态矩阵的预测控制和比例-积分-微分(PID)控制的伺服电机的控制方案。分析了交/直流伺服电机三环控制的统一模型,用预测控制器设计了伺服电机的电流环,提出了利用上升时间和稳态值确定电流环等效惯性环节的方法,最后用PID控制器设计了速度环和位置环。计算和仿真结果表明,电流环的等效惯性环节时间常数与-ln(0.368)成反比,该预测控制和PID混合控制可以很好地实现伺服电机平稳快速的运行。

其他摘要: With the purpose of stabilization control of servo motor, according to the dynamic matrix control principle, a servo motor control scheme was put forward using dynamic matrix control and Proportion-Integration-Differentiation ( PID) control. Then, the unification model for direct /alternating servo model was analyzed; dynamic matrix control was used to design the current loop; rise time and stabilization value were used to form equivalent inertial element, and PID method was used to realize the control of speed loop and position loop. The calculation and simulation results show that the constant time of equivalent inertial element is in the inverse ratio of - ln( 0. 386) ; that the controller designed by PID mixed with Model Predictive Control ( MPC) can well make the servo motor run smoothly and fast.