一种基于水质约束的农业种植模式优化模型建立及应用

其他题名: Development and Application of a Water Quality-Restrained Model for Optimization of Farming Modes

关键词: 水质 污染 优化 农业种植管理

摘要: 针对农田灌溉-作物种植系统,提出了一种包含改进的水质约束和其他相关约束的农业种植管理优化模型。该模型以农田系统收益的最大化为目标函数,在传统水量和农药、化肥限制约束基础上,兼顾了农田径流污染物浓度和河流径流污染物浓度约束对系统的影响,以此对耕地作物种植模式进行优化。案例分析结果表明,由于水质约束的存在,各耕地区域内不同作物种植模式明显不同,同时,最优作物种植模式下的河流氮、磷浓度可达到GB 3838—2002《地表水环境质量标准》中三类标准要求。所建立的模型不但可为合理利用农业水资源提供依据,还可为决策者制定科学的作物种植模式提供参考。

其他摘要: Aimed at farmland irrigation-crop-cultivation systems,a new model was developed for optimization of agricultural cultivation management,encompassing the factor of water quality and some others. With the maximum benefit of a farmland system being its target function and the traditional irrigation volume and the limitation of the use of pesticides and fertilizer being its restraints,this model also takes into account the influence of concentration of the pollutants in farmland runoff and river flow on the system,in optimizing crop cultivation mode for the farmland system. A case analysis shows that the existence of the restraint of water quality leads to a variety of farming modes for different farmlands. At the same time,for an optimal farming mode,the concentrations of nitrogen and phosphorus in the river flow are allowed to reach as high as the limit set for Grade Ⅲ of the GB 3838 - 2002“Standard for Surface Water Environment Quality”. So that,the model can not only provide some scientific basis for rational utilization of agricultural water resources,but also offer some reference to decision makers in designing scientific farming modes.