印染废水混凝加药工艺优化实验研究

其他题名: Research on Optimization of Dyeing Wastewater by Coagulant Dosing Process

关键词: 印染废水 混凝加药 优化

摘要: 混凝沉淀法是广泛采用的印染废水预处理方法。以硫酸亚铁,石灰和阴离子PAM为药剂,针对广东省某印染废水处理厂的调节池出水进行混凝加药工艺优化,最终可以使COD去除率达到50%左右,其中硫酸亚铁的投加量为800 ppm,石灰的投加量为160~200 ppm,阴离子PAM的投加量为4 m L/L,相比以烧碱为助凝剂,使用石灰可以达到相同的处理效果且大幅降低成本。

其他摘要: It is widely used of coagulating sedimentation method by dyeing wastewater pretreatment. Ferrous sulfate, lime and anionic PAM were used for degrading the effluent of conditioning tank which belong to a dyeing wastewater treatment plant within Guangdong Province, while coagulation process was optimized. Ultimately, COD removal can reach about 50 %, including ferrous sulfate dosage amount of 800 ppm, the dosage of lime for 160~200 ppm, the dosage of the anionic PAM was 4 mL/L, compared with caustic soda as coagulant, the use of lime to achieve the same treatment effect and significantly reduce costs.