题名: 基于闭环响应特性的PID参数调节方法

其他题名: Tuning Method for Proportional-integral-derivative Parameters Based on Closed Loop Response

关键词: PID控制 ; 特征频率 ; 频率特性 ; 闭环响应 ; 频域分析

摘要: 针对控制系统设计中,物理系统的模型辨识误差对控制系统性能的影响问题,提出了一种基于闭环响应特性的PID(proportional-integral-derivative)控制器参数调整方法.首先分析了PID控制器自身的频域特性,并提出了PID特征频率的概念,从而建立了PID参数和PID控制系统频域特性之间的联系.在此基础上,提出了基于系统闭环响应特性的PID参数调整准则.这些调整准则的优点在于:在应用这些准则对PID控制系统进行调整时,所依据的是系统的闭环响应特性,而不需要被控对象的系统模型.采用本文所提方法,对典型被控系统模型进行了控制器的仿真设计.仿真结果表明,所设计控制系统,其阶跃响应快...

英文摘要: Abstract In the design of control systems,the model identification error of a physical system will affect the performance of the designed system. To solve this problem,we propose a proportional-integral-derivative ( PID) parameter tuning method based on the closed loop response property. After analyzing the frequency properties of a PID controller, we propose the concept of characteristic frequency of a PID controller to build a relationship between the PID parameters and the frequency properties of a PID control system. Then we give the PID parameter tuning rules based on the characteristics of closed loop response. The main merit of these tuning rules is that only the characteristics of the closed loop response of the control system are required in the tuning process,while the system model of the controlled object is not needed. Using the proposed method,simulations are conducted to design control systems for typical models. The simulation results show that the step response of the designed system is quick without overshot,and its disturbance suppression is very effective. Thus the effectiveness of these tuning rules is verified.