1000MW机组中速磨煤机风环改造分析

其他题名: Nozzle Ring Transformation of Medium Speed Coal Mill in 1000MW Generating Unit

关键词: 中速磨煤机 风环 磨煤机出力 褐煤掺烧

摘要: 针对电厂长期存在的石子煤排量大、风环堵塞、出力不够等问题,对磨煤机进行改造。通过对磨煤机风环进行优化设计,合理分配喉口数量、优化叶片流线外形、保证合理的通流面积。将喷嘴的下部向外倾斜一定角度,设计成"喇叭"状,实现拆分一次风为两部分的目的,形成一次风通过喷嘴向上吹扫和侧向吹扫的状态。改变风环的材质,采用耐磨性高的高铬白口铸铁,降低风环的磨损量。设置了可调节的挡板装置,用于补偿磨煤机的后期磨损。提高了磨煤机出力,增加了磨煤机碾磨能力,减轻中速磨煤机易磨损部件的磨损,延长其使用寿命。满足锅炉大比例掺烧褐煤的需要,降低了发电成本。

其他摘要: In order to solve the problems such as big residue,nozzle ring blockage,pulverizer capacity shortage and so on,it was proposed to upgrade the nozzle ring of medium speed coal mill. The number of the nozzle ring was distributed reasonably,and the streamline shape of the blade was optimized,the flow area was guaranteed. The bottom of the nozzle ring was outward in tilt angle and was designed as horn. The primary air was split into two parts and form the condition that blowing upward and broadwise. The texture of the nozzle ring was altered,KmTBCr20 was used and the abrasion loss was reduced. The adjustable damper device was set to compensate the abrasion of the coal mill. The pulverizer capacity was improved,the grinding ability was increased,the wearing capacity was reduced and the service life was extended. Meanwhile it meet the needs of mixed lignite and the generating cost was reduced.