全电脑伺服3D枪刺簇绒地毯机

Alternative Title: Computer-controlled servo 3D bayonet tufted carpet machine

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种全电脑伺服3D枪刺簇绒地毯机,包括一组对峙而立的前机架和后机架,所述前机架上设置有撑开并束缚住地毯基布边角的锁布机构,所述后机架上设置有位移机构,所述位移机构上设置有簇绒头,所述簇绒头朝向所述前机架,且所述簇绒头在所述位移机构带动下触及面涉及所述前机架内整幅区域。本发明将机架竖向布置,并一分为二,布置灵活,移动方便,虽然机架整体大小没有变化,但是其将大部分空间占取在高空中,落地面积小很多。仅采用一个簇绒头就能够在地毯基布所在整幅区域内移动栽绒,并广泛适应各种不同的地毯线,速度更快,精度提高,更容易呈现原始地毯图案细节,地毯成品图案不失真,最重要还可以织出立体的3D效果的地毯。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a computer-controlled servo 3D bayonet tufted carpet machine which comprises a group of front and rear racks which stand opposite to each other, wherein the front rack is provided with a cloth locking mechanism for supporting and binding the corners of carpet base cloth, and the rear rack is provided with a displacement mechanism; a tufting head is arranged on the displacement mechanism towards the front rack, and the touch surface of the tufting head involves the whole region in the front rack under the condition that the tufting head is driven by the displacement mechanism. The rack is vertically arranged and is divided into two, and the rack is flexibly arranged and is convenient to move; the whole size of the rack is not changed, but a large part of space is occupied aloft, and the landing area is smaller. Only one tufting head can move and tuft in the whole range of the carpet base cloth, and is widely suitable for various different carpet twines, the speed is relatively high, the precision is improved, the details of the original carpet pattern is shown easily, the finished carpet pattern product is lossless, and more importantly, a carpet with a stereoscopic 3D effect can also be woven.