其他题名: Automatic rhinestone ironing and pattern arranging device and automatic rhinestone ironing and pattern arranging method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开了一种自动烫钻排图装置及其自动烫钻排图方法,包括工作台、刷钻模块、放料机构、输出机构、烫纸输送胶辊组和衬底输送胶辊组;所述刷钻模块进一步包括一循环绕设在若干传动辊外围的模板带,所述模板带外表面上设置有若干以收纳水钻并形成指定烫图的模板孔,所述模板带的上方并排设置有一贴合在其表面以存放水钻用的料盒和一压合在其表面使烫纸和模板带紧密贴合的压紧机构。本发明模拟人工刷钻过程,首先将水钻刷到模板带中,形成图案,再用烫纸将模板带中的水钻粘出,最后将烫纸与衬底粘合。提供了一种结构简单、造价低廉、应用广泛、性能稳定、生产效率高自动烫钻排图装置及其自动烫钻排图方法。

英文摘要: The invention discloses an automatic rhinestone ironing and pattern arranging device and an automatic rhinestone ironing and pattern arranging method thereof. The automatic rhinestone ironing and pattern arranging device comprises a working table, a rhinestone brushing module, a discharge mechanism, an output mechanism, an ironing paper conveying rubber covered roller set and a lining conveying rubber covered roller set. The rhinestone brushing module further comprises a template belt wound around a plurality of transmission rollers in a circulating mode. A plurality of template holes for containing rhinestone and forming a designated ironed pattern are formed in the outer surface of the template belt. A material box attached to the surface of the template belt and used for containing rhinestone and a pressing mechanism pressed to the surface of the template belt and used for tightly attaching ironing paper to the template belt are arranged at the upper portion of the template belt side by side. The manual rhinestone brushing process is simulated, rhinestone is brushed into the template belt to form the pattern, then the ironing paper adheres to and takes out rhinestone in the template belt, and finally the ironing paper is attached to a lining. The automatic rhinestone ironing and pattern arranging device and the automatic rhinestone ironing and pattern arranging method are simple in structure, low in manufacturing cost, wide in application range, stable in performance and high in production efficiency.