包装袋整存单取装置及其整存单取方法

其他题名: Packaging bag overall storing and single taking device and overall storing and single taking method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开了一种包装袋整存单取装置及其整存单取方法,包括机架,所述机架上设置有一传送带,所述传送带正上方设置有一斜向布置的集存料箱,所述集存料箱内设置有一容许包装袋竖立叠放的轨道料槽,所述轨道料槽具有一上端开口的置料口以及一下侧方部开口的出料口,所述集存料箱的出料口对侧设置有一从集存料箱中抓取单张包装袋并送入传送带的抓取装置,所述抓取装置具有若干个盘面齐平布置的真空吸盘,这些所述真空吸盘集成在一吸盘座上,所述吸盘座设置于一往复摆动的搬运装置上。本发明是通过真空吸盘来吸住包装袋,并通过搬运装置往复摆动的动力作为牵扯力,将包装袋逐一抓取分离出来,再通过传送带送入袜子包装的下一步工序当中。

其他摘要

The invention discloses a packaging bag overall storing and single taking device and an overall storing and single taking method of the packaging bag overall storing and single taking device. The packaging bag overall storing and single taking device comprises a rack, a conveying belt is arranged on the rack, an obliquely-arranged material collection and storage box is arranged over the conveying belt, a rail material trough allowing packaging bags to be vertically stacked is formed in the material collection and storage box, the rail material groove is provided with a feeding opening with an opening in the upper end and a discharging opening with an opening in the lower side portion, a grabbing device is arranged on the side opposite to the discharging opening of the material collection and storage box and used for grabbing a single packaging bag from the material collection and storage box and feeding the packaging bag into the conveying belt, the grabbing device is provided with a plurality of vacuum suction cups with the flush cup faces, the vacuum suction cups are integrated on a suction cup seat, and the suction cup seat is arranged on a carrying device doing reciprocating swinging. The packaging bags are sucked by the vacuum suction cups, power of the carrying device swinging in a reciprocating mode is adopted as drag force, and the packaging bags are grabbed and separated one by one, and then fed into the next sock packaging procedure through the conveying belt.