吊牌整存单取装置

其他题名: Device for integrally storing and singly taking hang tags

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种吊牌整存单取装置,包括机架,所述机架上设置有一纵向布置的下料漏斗,所述下料漏斗的上开口侧缘部设置有一斜向布置的集存料箱,所述集存料箱内设置有一容许吊牌竖立叠放的轨道料槽,所述集存料箱的对侧设置有一从集存料箱中抓取单个吊牌并送入下料漏斗的抓取装置,所述抓取装置具有若干个盘面齐平布置的真空吸盘,这些所述真空吸盘集成在一吸盘座上,所述吸盘座设置于一往复运动的搬运装置上。本实用新型是通过真空吸盘来吸住吊牌,并通过搬运装置往复运动的动力作为牵扯力,将吊牌逐一抓取分离出来,并送入下料漏斗以进入吊牌用于袜子包装的下一步工序当中。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a device for integrally storing and singly taking hang tags. The device comprises a rack, wherein a longitudinally arranged feeding hopper is arranged on the rack, an obliquely arranged integral storage work bin is arranged at the side edge part of an upper opening of the feeding hopper, a rail trough for allowing the hang tags to be vertically overlapped is arranged in the integral storage work bin, a grabbing device used for grabbing a single hang tag and conveying the hand tag into the feeding hopper is arranged at the opposite side of the integral storage work bin, the grabbing device is provided with multiple vacuum suction cups with cup surfaces arranged in a flush manner, the vacuum suction cups are integrated on a suction cup seat, the suction cup seat is arranged on a carrying device which moves in a reciprocating manner. According to the device disclosed by the utility model, the hang tags are sucked by the vacuum suction cups, the reciprocating movement power of the carrying device is used as a traction force to gradually grab and separate the hang tags one by one and convey the hang tags to the feeding hopper, so that the next procedure of socks package of the hang tags is implemented.