其他题名: Hot fix tape slitting device

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种烫纸分切装置,包括一基板,所述基板的一侧面上设置有一主牵引对辊组件和一副牵引对辊组件,所述主牵引对辊组件和副牵引对辊组件之间设置有一浮动辊组件,所述副牵引对辊组件旁侧设置有一切刀组件,所述基板的另一侧面上设置有一电机组件;所述电机组件进一步包括一驱动电机,以及分别连接在驱动电机、主牵引对辊组件和副牵引对辊组件三者上的三个同步带轮,还有串联上述三个同步带轮的同步带;所述副牵引对辊组件与其上的同步带轮之间连接有一电磁离合器。本实用新型能达到自动化程度高、分切效率高、分切等量等份均匀、成品规格整齐一致等优点,更重要的是在分切时烫纸生产传送不停顿,而又不会造成烫纸褶皱。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a hot fix tape slitting device. The hot fix tape slitting device comprises a substrate, wherein a main traction double-roll assembly and a secondary traction double-roll assembly are arranged on one lateral surface of the substrate, a floating roll assembly is arranged between the main traction double-roll assembly and the secondary traction double-roll assembly, a cutter assembly is arranged near the secondary traction double-roll assembly, and a motor assembly is arranged on the other lateral surface of the substrate. The motor assembly further comprises a driving motor, three synchronous belt wheels connected to the driving motor, the main traction double-roll assembly and the secondary traction double-roll assembly respectively and a synchronous belt connecting the three synchronous belt wheels in series, and an electromagnetic clutch is connected between the secondary traction double-roll assembly and the synchronous belt wheel on the secondary traction double-roll assembly. The hot fix tape slitting device has the advantages of being high in automation degree, high in slitting efficiency, equivalent and uniform in slitting, consistent in finished product specification and the like, more importantly, production and conveying of hot fix tapes are continuous in the slitting process, and the hot fix tapes will not wrinkle.