电感绕线机的多轴夹线装置及挂线方法

其他题名: Multi-axis wire clamping device and wire hanging method for inductor wire winding machine

摘要: 本发明公开了电感绕线机的多轴线夹装置及挂线方法,装置包括支架,X轴装置、Z轴装置、Y轴装置以及线夹机构;所述X轴装置设置在支架顶部,所述Z轴装置设置在X轴装置上,所述Y轴装置设置在Z轴装置上,所述夹线机构设置在Y轴装置上;本发明采用了多轴结构,可同步完成多个电感工件在绕线过程中的夹线动作,同时,本发明添加了线夹架滑轨、线夹架滑台、弹簧,在工件进行绕线的过程中,可有效保证工件被均匀地绕线,导线不会因为绕线、跨线、切线等动作被扯断。此外,本发明采用了倒挂线的挂线方式,保证了工件在浸锡工序时不会短路。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a multi-axis wire clamping device and a wire hanging method for an inductor wire winding machine. The device comprises a bracket, an X-axis device, a Z-axis device, a Y-axis device and a wire clamp mechanism, wherein the X-axis device is arranged at the top of the bracket; the Z-axis device is arranged on the X-axis device; the Y-axis device is arranged on the Z-axis device; the wire clamping mechanism is arranged on the Y-axis device. According to the device, a multi-axis structure is adopted, and the wire clamping motions of a plurality of inductor workpieces in the wire winding process can be synchronously completed; meanwhile, a wire clamping frame sliding rail, a wire clamping frame sliding table and springs are additionally arranged, uniform wire winding of the workpieces can be effectively guaranteed in the wire winding process of the workpieces, and wires cannot be broken by motions such as wire winding, wire crossing and wire cutting. In addition, an inverted wire hanging mode is adopted, and the workpieces cannot be short-circuited during the tin immersing process.