其他题名: Full-automatic inductor tin dipping device and control method

摘要: 本发明公开了一种全自动电感浸锡装置及控制方法,装置包括操作平台、吸料装置、下料装置、翻转装置、移动装置、助焊剂装置、浸锡装置以及刮锡装置,所述吸料装置设置在下料装置上,所述下料装置设置在操作平台的左侧,所述翻转装置一端连接吸料装置,另一端设置在移动装置上,所述移动装置设置在操作平台上,所述助焊剂装置位于下料装置右侧,所述浸锡装置位于助焊剂装置的右侧,所述移动装置可从上料位置移动至浸锡装置处;所述刮锡装置设置在浸锡装置的右侧。本发明设置了料棒翻转装置,可同步实现一批工件在移动、浸锡工序时,上一批工件的自然冷却降温,从而保证了工件在进入到下料装置时,温度不会太高,保障了工件的质量。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a full-automatic inductor tin dipping device and a control method. The full-automatic inductor tin dipping device comprises an operating platform, an attracting device, a discharging device, an overturning device, a moving device, a soldering flux device, a tin dipping device body and a tin scraping device, wherein the attracting device is arranged on the discharging device, the discharging device is arranged on the left side of the operating platform, one end of the overturning device is connected with the attracting device, the other end of the overturning device is arranged on the moving device, the moving device is arranged on the operating platform, the soldering flux device is located on the right side of the discharging device, the tin dipping device is located on the right side of the soldering flux device, the moving device can move to the tin dipping device from a feeding position, and the tin scraping device is arranged on the right side of the tin dipping device body. By arranging the rod overturning device, a previous batch of workpieces can be naturally cooled while a current batch of workpieces are moved and dipped with tin, so that it is guaranteed that the workpieces will not be too hot when entering the discharging device, and the quality of the workpieces is guaranteed.