其他题名: Automatic demand response system and automatic demand response method

摘要: 本发明公开了一种自动需求响应系统和自动需求响应方法,本发明的系统包括EDR控制器、多协议通信网关、DR客户端和DRAS;EDR控制器通过多协议通信网关与DR客户端连接,DR客户端与DRAS连接;本发明中由EDR控制器采集每个用电负荷设备、分布式能源和储能设备的电力数据,并将电力数据通过DR客户端传送给DRAS。DRAS将DR中心制定的电价信息和需求响应事件发送给DR客户端,由DR客户端制定控制策略,EDR控制器根据控制策略,对每个用电负荷设备、分布式能源和储能设备的运行状态和运行模式进行控制。本发明具有能够实时准确的平衡电网负荷、减少新能源并网对电网的冲击以及提高电网的稳定性的优点。

英文摘要: The invention discloses an automatic demand response system and an automatic demand response method. The system comprises an EDR (Equipment Demand Response) controller, a multi-protocol communication gateway, a DR (Demand Response) client and a DRAS (Demand Response Automation Server), wherein the EDR controller is connected with the DR client through the multi-protocol communication gateway, and the DR client is connected with the DRAS. The EDR controller collects electric power data of each electric load device, distributed energy source and an energy storage device, and transfers the electric power data to the DRAS through the DR client. The DRAS sends the electricity price information set by a DR center and demand response events to the DR client. The control measure is made by the DR client, and the EDR controller controls the running states and the running modes of each electric load device, the distributed energy source and the energy storage device according to the control measure. The automatic demand response system and the automatic demand response method provided by the invention have the advantages of accurately balancing the power grid load in real time, reducing the impact of new energy on-grid on a power grid, and improving the stability of the power grid.