其他题名: Multi-state wireless gateway used for multi-state wireless monitoring network

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种用于多态无线监控网络的多态无线网关,包括主控模块、WIFI模块、3G模块、无线射频模块、以太网通信模块、外部存储器、电源管理模块、Profibus总线处理模块以及串口通信模块;所述WIFI模块、3G模块、无线射频模块、以太网通信模块、外部存储器、电源管理模块、Profibus总线处理模块以及串口通信模块均与主控模块连接。本实用新型的多态网关具有标准数据通信接口和物理接口,兼容现有测控系统,底层通信支持433MHz、470MHz、2.4GHz等多个射频频段,外部接口支持以太网、RS232、RS485等标准接口,实现异构网络的物理连接和互操作,解决当前异构网络难以实现互联互通的技术难题。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a multi-state wireless gateway used for a multi-state wireless monitoring network. The multi-state wireless gateway comprises a master control module, a WIFI module, a 3G module, a wireless radio frequency module, an Ethernet communication module, an external memory, a power supply management module, a Profibus bus processing module, and a series port communication module. The WIFI module, the 3G module, the wireless radio frequency module, the Ethernet communication module, the external memory, the power supply management module, the Profibus bus processing module and the series port communication module are all connected with the master control module. The multi-state gateway has a standard data communication interface and a physical interface, is compatible with a conventional measurement control system, and supports multiple radio frequency ranges such as the 433MHz range, the 470MHz range and the 2.4GHz range for bottom communication. An external interface supports an Ethernet interface, an RS 232 interface, an RS 485 interface and other standard interfaces. Therefore, physical connections and mutual operations among heterogeneous networks are achieved, and the technical problems about interconnection and intercommunication among the heterogeneous networks at present are solved.