一种用于实时定位系统的标签

其他题名: Tag applied to real-time positioning system

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种用于实时定位系统的标签,包括控制电路、电平转换电路、射频收发电路以及电源管理电路,所述电平转换电路与控制电路、射频收发电路连接;所述电源管理电路为控制电路、电平转换电路以及射频收发电路供电。本实用新型标签采用单节锂电池,极大地节省了标签的空间和体积,十分轻巧和便捷,极大的方便定位人员携带和适应不同场合定位的需求。另外,本实用新型标签可采用USB供电,十分方便,并可一边通过USB对电池进行充电一边工作。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a tag applied to a real-time positioning system. The tag comprises a control circuit, a level converting circuit, a radio frequency transceiver circuit and a power supply management circuit. The level converting circuit is connected with the control circuit and the radio frequency transceiver circuit. The power supply management circuit powers the control circuit, the level converting circuit and the radio frequency transceiver circuit. According to the utility model, the tag uses a single lithium battery, which greatly saves the space and the volume of the tag; the tag is light and convenient; the tag can be conveniently carried by positioning personnel and meets the positioning needs of different occasions; the tag can use USB power supply, which is convenient; and when the battery is charged by a USB, the tag works.