一种贴片电感上料装置

其他题名: Chip inductor feeding device

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种贴片电感上料装置,包括震动筛、直震导轨、导料槽、顶料气缸、盛料槽、推料杆、连接块以及推料气缸;所述直震导轨一端与震动筛的输出端连接,另一端连接导料槽,所述导料槽另一端连接盛料槽的末端,顶料气缸通过支架安装在导料槽的上方,所述推料杆位于导料槽的凹槽内,所述推料杆通过连接块与推料气缸连接。本实用新型结构简单,只需在现有装备上安装即可进行使用。同时,本实用新型添加了胶质安全帽,在进行料件顶料时,由于胶质帽的缓冲作用,保证了贴片电感不会被撞击破损。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a chip inductor feeding device which comprises a vibration screen, a straight vibration guiding track, a material guiding groove, a material pushing air cylinder, a material containing groove, a material pushing rod, a connecting block and a material pushing air cylinder. One end of the straight vibration guiding track is connected with the output end of the vibration screen. The other end of the straight vibration guiding track is connected with the material guiding groove. The other end of the material guiding groove is connected with the tail end of the material containing groove. The material pushing air cylinder is arranged above the material guiding groove through a support. The material pushing rod is placed in a groove of the material guiding groove. The material pushing rod is connected with the material pushing air cylinder through the connecting block. The chip inductor feeding device is simple in structure, and the chip inductor feeding device can be used only by being arranged on existing equipment. Meanwhile, a rubber safety cap is added, and during material piece pushing, due to the buffering effect of the rubber safety cap, the fact that a chip inductor cannot be damaged by collision is guaranteed.