基于机器视觉的铝型材表面缺陷实时检测系统

其他题名: Real-time aluminum profile surface defect detection system based on machine vision

摘要: 本发明提供了一种基于机器视觉的铝型材表面缺陷实时检测系统,包括通讯设置模块、相机设置模块、对焦调节模块、电气控制模块、状态显示模块、图像显示模块、数据统计模块和故障检测模块。本发明基于机器视觉技术实现了铝型材表面缺陷的实时无损检测,与现有的人工检测相比,提高了自动化程度,减轻了劳动强度,能更快速、准确对缺陷进行定位,大大减少人力投入,具有检测速度快和检测精度高的优点,该系统结构简单,易于维护,实用性强。

其他摘要: The invention provides a real-time aluminum profile surface defect detection system based on machine vision. The real-time aluminum profile surface defect detection system comprises a communication setting module, a camera setting module, a focusing regulation module, an electric control module, a status display module, an image display module, a data statistic module and a fault detection module. The real-time aluminum profile surface defect detection system provided by the invention realizes the real-time nondestructive detection of aluminum profile surface defects on the basis of a machine vision technology, can be used for enhancing the automation degree, reducing the labor intensity, faster and more accurately positioning the defects and greatly reducing the human input compared with the traditional manual detection and has the advantages of high detection speed, high detection accuracy, simple structure, easiness for maintenance and high practicability.