其他题名: LOT multi-rule scheduling method for semiconductor packaging line based on operation area

摘要: 本发明公开了一种面向半导体封装线的基于作业区域的调度方法,首先建立生产线分级作业区域模型,实现对半导体封装线上的设备按照区域进行多级管理,能够满足封装线上设备之间关联关系频繁变动的需求,再将作业区域模型分配给调度人员,实现调度人员与其管控调度区域模型的绑定,调度过程:调度人员选择选择调度作业区域,然后再筛选在该调度区域中进行调度的LOT集合,在调度过程中通过与工序绑定的多个生产调度规则控制选择调度区域中设备,然后根据LOT中芯片数量信息和选择设备信息,计算选定调度的LOT的加工工时、计划开工时间、计划完工时间和LOT被分配到的加工设备,从而完成调度过程。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a semiconductor packaging line-oriented scheduling method based on an operation area. The method comprises the following steps: firstly, creating a production line stage operation area model, realizing multistage management of equipment on the semiconductor packaging line according to areas, meeting the requirement of frequent change of a correlation relation between the equipment on the packaging line, and distributing the operation area model to scheduling personnel for binding the scheduling personnel with the area model managed, controlled and scheduled by the scheduling personnel; secondly, performing scheduling, namely selecting a scheduling operation area by the scheduling personnel, screening LOT sets for scheduling in the scheduling area, selecting equipment in the scheduling area through control on a plurality of production scheduling rules bound with processes in the scheduling process, and calculating processing time of the LOTs selected for scheduling, project start time, project completion time and the processing equipment distributed to the LOTs according to information of number of chips in the LOTs and information of the selected equipment so as to finish the scheduling process.