其他题名: Automatic aluminum profile surface defect detecting equipment based on machine vision

摘要: 本发明主要属于视觉检测设备领域,具体是一种基于机器视觉的铝型材表面缺陷自动检测设备。包括工控机、整机框架、智能相机单元、光学支架、电气控制单元、伺服电机、传送辊轮、定位传感器、物料卡具及旋转编码器,其中整机框架上设有多个相互平行的传送辊轮,所述伺服电机设置于整机框架的下方、并通过传动装置与各传送辊轮连接,所述光学支架设置于整机框架上,所述智能相机单元设置于光学支架上,所述整机框架的两侧均设有起导向作用的物料卡具,所述电气控制单元、定位传感器和旋转编码器均设置于整机框架上,所述定位传感器和旋转编码器与电气控制单元电连接,所述电气控制单元与工控机电连接。本发明结构简单紧凑、成本低廉、操作简便、自动化程度高、检测速度快、精度高。

英文摘要: The invention mainly belongs to the field of vision detecting equipment, and specifically discloses automatic aluminum profile surface defect detecting equipment based on machine vision. The detecting equipment comprises an industrial personal computer, an overall framework, a smart camera unit, an optical support, an electric control unit, a servo motor, conveying rollers, a positioning sensor, material fixtures and a rotary encoder, wherein a plurality of conveying rollers parallel to each other are arranged on the overall framework, the servo motor is arranged below the overall framework and connected with each conveying roller through a transmission device, the optical support is arranged on the overall framework, the smart camera unit is arranged on the optical support, and the material fixtures with a guiding effect are arranged on two sides of the overall framework; the electric control unit, the positioning sensor and the rotary encoder are arranged on the overall framework; the positioning sensor and the rotary encoder are electrically connected with the electric control unit; and the electric control unit is electrically connected with the industrial personal computer. The detecting equipment has the advantages of simple and compact structure, low cost, simplicity in operation, high automation degree, high detection speed and high precision.