其他题名: Steel pipe code spraying apparatus

摘要: 本实用新型涉及喷码设备,具体地说是一种钢管喷码装置,包括水平运动伺服电机、支撑板、水平运动底板、水平运动滚珠丝杠、喷漆枪、喷码枪、垂直运动滚珠丝杠、电机支架、垂直运动伺服电机、螺母及螺母套,水平运动滚珠丝杠转动安装在支撑板上,与水平运动伺服电机相连,水平运动底板通过螺母与水平运动滚珠丝杠相连;垂直运动伺服电机通过电机支架安装在水平运动底板上,输出端连接有垂直运动滚珠丝杠,喷漆枪及喷码枪分别位于垂直运动滚珠丝杠的两侧,并分别通过螺母套与垂直运动滚珠丝杠相啮合,两螺母套的运动方向相反。本实用新型喷码装置结构新颖,包括水平运动机构、升降机构,喷漆喷码机构,过程简单,衔接可靠。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a code spraying device, and specifically relates to a steel pipe code spraying apparatus. The steel pipe code spraying apparatus comprises a horizontal motion servo motor, a support plate, a horizontal motion base plate, a horizontal motion ball screw, a paint spray gun, a code spray gun, a vertical motion ball screw, a motor support, a vertical motion servo motor, a nut and nut sleeves, wherein the horizontal motion ball screw is rotationally installed on the support plate and is connected with the horizontal motion servo motor, and the horizontal motion base plate is connected with the horizontal motion ball screw through the nut; and the vertical motion servo motor is installed on the horizontal motion base plate through the motor support and has an output end connected with the vertical motion ball screw, the paint spray gun and the code spray gun are respectively disposed at the two sides of the vertical motion ball screw and are respectively engaged with the vertical motion ball screw through the nut sleeves, and the motion directions of the two nut sleeves are opposite. According to the utility model, the steel pipe code spraying apparatus comprises a vertical motion mechanism, an elevating mechanism and a paint spray and code spray mechanism and has the advantages of novel structure, simple process and reliable connection.