一种锂电池组管理系统

Alternative Title: Lithium battery pack management system

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种锂电池组管理系统,该系统包括N组锂电池、N个从控制板卡、一个主控制板卡及一个上位机。该系统可实时监测锂电池单体的电压、充放电电流、工作温度及环境温度。根据检测的锂电池电压,及提出的均衡算法,可对状态差异大的电池单体进行均衡控制,提高电池的一致性。主控制板卡根据采集的参数,可给出SOC估算值,并提供充放电管理策略,提高电池的使用寿命。上位机会将采集的锂电池组状态信息、控制信息、异常及报警信息进行显示,提供友好的人机交互。同时,本发明对系统的硬件开发提出一种类模块化设计方案,可以有效的降低维护成本。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a lithium battery pack management system. The lithium battery pack management system comprises N sets of lithium batteries, N slave control panel cards, a main control board and a host computer. The system can monitor the voltage, the charging and discharging currents, the operating temperature and the environmental temperature of a single lithium battery in real time, equalization control can be performed on the single battery with a large state difference according to the detected voltage of the lithium battery and an equalization algorithm brought forward, and the consistency of the battery is improved. According to collected parameters, the main control board can give an SOC estimated value, provides a charging and discharging management strategy, and extends the service lifetime of the battery. The host computer displays the collected state information, control information, abnormality information and alarm information of a lithium battery pack and provides friendly man-computer interaction. Meanwhile, a similar modularization design scheme is brought forward for hardware development of the system, and the maintenance cost can be effectively reduced.