其他题名: End-to-end time delay guarantee transmission scheduling method oriented to industrial backhaul network

摘要: 本发明公开了一种面向工业回程网的端到端时延保障传输调度方法,包括集中时延分配过程和分段的时延保障转发过程两个过程。方法由网络管理器根据业务流的时延要求和其传输路径的负载情况,计算每段链路的时延分配值并将时延要求和业务头信息发送至网络交换机。网络交换机根据具体业务的时延要求实现数据业务的转发:首先,将业务数据放置到相应的延迟优先级缓存队列中,之后网络交换机通过实验优先级调度机制将时延优先级队列中数据送至crossbar交换矩阵,最后采用有时延保障的Crossbar调度机制保证缓存队列中业务的按时发送。本发明采用细粒度的时延控制机制,提高了业务端到端时延的保障性和确定性。

英文摘要: The invention discloses an end-to-end time delay guarantee transmission scheduling method oriented to an industrial backhaul network. The end-to-end time delay guarantee transmission scheduling method oriented to the industrial backhaul network comprises the two processes of a concentrated time delay distribution process and a segmented time delay guarantee forwarding process. The distribution method comprises the steps that a time delay distribution value of each segment link is calculated by a network manager according to time delay requests and transmission path loading conditions of a business flow, and the time delay requests and business header information are sent to network switches. The forwarding of data business is achieved by the network switches according to the time delay requests of specific business, wherein firstly, business data are placed in a corresponding delay priority buffer queue; then, the data in the time delay priority buffer queue are sent to a Crossbar switching matrix by the corresponding network switch through an experiment priority scheduling mechanism; finally, the timely transmission of the business in the corresponding buffer queue is guaranteed by the adoption of a Crossbar scheduling mechanism. According to the end-to-end time delay guarantee transmission scheduling method oriented to the industrial backhaul network, the fine-grained time delay control mechanism is adopted, so that the supportability and the determinacy of the business end-to-end time delay are improved.