一种电动机接线端子无线测温系统

Alternative Title: Wireless temperature measurement system for connection terminals of motor

Abstract: 本发明公开一种电动机接线端子无线测温系统,包括无线测温传感器、无线中继器和无线网关机。所述无线测温传感器带有安装耳,可以直接固定在电动机接线盒内的接线柱上,实时精确的检测接线端子处的温度,并通过无线射频信号把温度数据传送给无线中继器;所述无线中继器安装在无线测温传感器的附近,负责有效通讯范围内的多个无线测温传感器的数据汇聚与转发;所述无线网关机负责与监控主站通信,将无线测温数据传送给监控主站。本发明设计的无线测温传感器无任何外部引线,体积小,安装简单,能够实时监测电动机接线端子处的温度,配合监控主站可以有效的预判电动机接线端子处的发热故障,从而保证电动机安全可靠的运行。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a wireless temperature measurement system for connection terminals of a motor. The system comprises wireless temperature measurement sensors, wireless relays and a wireless gateway computer, wherein the wireless temperature measurement sensors are provided with mounting lugs, can be directly and fixedly arranged on binding posts in a junction box of the motor, and are used for accurately detecting the temperature of the connection terminals in real time, and transmitting temperature data to the wireless relays through radio frequency signals; the wireless relays are arranged nearby the wireless temperature measurement sensors, and are used for aggregating and forwarding the data of the wireless temperature measurement sensors within an effectively communication range; the wireless gateway computer is used for communicating with a master monitoring station, and transmitting the wireless temperature measurement data to the master monitoring station. According to the system, the wireless temperature measurement sensors are not provided with any external lead, so that the system is small in size and easy to mount; the temperature of the connection terminals of the motor can be monitored in real time, and the master monitoring station can be matched to effectively determine heating failures of the connection terminals of the motor, so that the safe and reliable running of the motor is ensured.