一种基于物料传输系统的信息传输方法

其他题名: Information transmission method based on material transmission system

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于物料传输系统的信息传输方法,包括以下步骤:物料传输系统的客户端将需要传输的系统信息转化为一定格式的数据包,测试服务器开启;如开启,向服务器发送数据包;如果服务器没有开启,则报告错误并退出本次数据传送;服务器接收并解析该数据包,并将返回消息转化为相同格式的数据包返回至客户端;客户端解析返回消息数据包并根据其中的处理结果做相应处理。本发明编码简单,采用统一数据格式,命令和待发送数据统一发送,可扩展性强,同时自定义发送数据长度,待发送数据可以进行一次性发送,在需要保证数据安全的情况下也可以自定义数据长度,不会受到其他限制。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an information transmission method based on a material transmission system. The information transmission method comprises the following steps that a client of a material transmission system converts to-be-transmitted system information into a specific-format data packet, and a testing server starts running; if starting, the data packet is transmitted to the server; if the server does not start, an error is reported and the data transmission is cancelled; the server receives and analyzes the data packet, converts a returned message to a same-format data packet and returns the data packet to the client; and the client analyzes the returned message data packet and performs corresponding processes according to a processing result. According to the information transmission method based on the material transmission system, the encoding manner is simple, a united data format is utilized, commands and data to be transmitted are transmitted together, the extensibility is strong, and meanwhile, the length of to-be-transmitted data is customized; the to-be-transmitted data can be transmitted once; the length of the data can be customized without other limits when the safety of the data is ensured.