一种面向半导体生产线搬运系统软件故障快速恢复方法

其他题名: Software fault quick recovery method for semiconductor production line transportation system

摘要: 本发明涉及一种面向半导体生产线搬运系统软件故障快速恢复方法,包括以下步骤:将生产线搬运系统的控制主机与从机连接,分别同时运行相同的搬运系统控制软件并进行数据同步;当主机发生故障时,从机发出报警并接替主机对搬运系统进行控制;主机故障解除后,从机进入故障等待状态。本发明方法使搬运系统软件在发生故障时,能够快速的恢复并继续工作;同时,由于该方法分为主机和从机,主机如果出现了某些严重的问题,导致短期内无法工作,从机可代替主机进行一切工作,从而极大的提高了生产效率,也给技术人员充足的时间来解决问题。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a software fault quick recovery method for a semiconductor production line transportation system. The software fault quick recovery method for the semiconductor production line transportation system includes following steps: connecting a control host of the production line transportation system with a slave computer, and respectively and simultaneously running the same transportation system control software and performing data synchronization; when the control most breaks down, sending an alarm signal through the slave computer, and replacing the control host with the slave computer to control the production line transportation system; after failure of the host is removed, enabling the slave compute to enter a failure waiting state. The software fault quick recovery method for the semiconductor production line transportation system enables the transportation system control software to rapidly recover and continue to work when the transportation system control software breaks down, and simultaneously due to the fact that the host and the slave computer are separately used in the software fault quick recovery method for the semiconductor production line transportation system, the slave machine can replace the host to perform all work if the host encounters certain serious problems and can not work in a short time, and therefore production efficiency is greatly improved, and sufficient time is provided to technical personnel to solve the problems.