基于SVM的Modbus TCP通讯的异常检测方法

其他题名: Method for detecting anomaly of Modbus TCP (transmission control protocol) communication on basis of SVM (support vector machine)

摘要: 本发明基于SVM提出了的工业控制系统Modbus?TCP通讯的异常检测方法。该方法设计了Modbus?TCP通讯序列的特征选择处理方法,及转换为SVM异常检测模型所需数据格式的预处理方法,设计了一种利用粒子群算法PSO进行参数寻优的PSO-SVM异常检测方法,能提升方法分类识别的精度。该方法基于Modbus功能码序列中的模式短序列出现的频率,识别出工业控制系统中异常的Modbus?TCP通讯流量,具有识别未知攻击行为的能力。

其他摘要: The invention provides a method for detecting anomaly of Modbus TCP (transmission control protocol) communication of industrial control systems on the basis of a SVM (support vector machine). The method has the advantages that processes for selecting and processing features of Modbus TCP communication sequences, preprocessing processes for obtaining data formats required by an SVM anomaly detection model by means of conversion and PSO (particle swarm optimization)-SVM anomaly detection processes for optimizing parameters by the aid of particle swarm optimization (PSO) are designed, so that the classification and identification precision of the method can be improved; abnormal Modbus TCP communication flow in the industrial control systems can be identified by the aid of the method on the basis of frequencies of occurrence of mode short sequences in Modbus function code sequences, and accordingly unknown attack behavior can be identified.