一种基于语义的物联网体系架构模型

Alternative Title: Internet of Things architecture model based on semantics

Abstract: 本发明涉及物联网的体系架构领域,具体是一种基于语义的物联网体系架构模型。本发明在语义Web、传感器网络、传感器Web等框架的研究基础上,提出了基于语义的物联网体系架构,该架构分为7层:实体层,感知层,网关层,数据层,语义层,服务层和应用层。通过对传感器数据的语义化处理和传感器本体的构建,本架构可以实现异构资源的自动发现,增强数据的表达能力,实现数据的有效共享、重用、整合和访问,提高资源的互操作性,实现智能化的服务。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the field of Internet of Things architectures, in particular to an Internet of Things architecture model based on semantics. The Internet of Things architecture model is based on the researches of frameworks such as semantic Web, sensor networks and sensor Web and comprises an entity layer, a sensing layer, a gateway layer, a data layer, a semantic layer, a service layer and an application layer. By the semantic processing of sensor data and building sensor bodies, the architecture has the advantages that heterogeneous resources can be automatically discovered, data expression ability is enhanced, effective data sharing, reusing, integrating and accessing can be achieved, resource interoperability is increased, and intelligent services are achieved.