其他题名: Telescoping focusing collection system and method for LIBS remote detection

摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于LIBS远程探测的望远聚焦收集系统和方法,激光初级扩束系统同轴设置于激光发生装置的出射方向;反射系统设置于激光初级扩束系统的激光出射方向;望远系统在反射系统的激光出射方向一侧同轴设置;光纤耦合系统在反射系统的另一侧,与望远系统同轴设置,并在光纤耦合系统的会聚焦点处设置光纤。本发明能使激光在不同的距离下聚焦,并且使得聚焦光斑小于1mm,保证其在被测物的表面能激发出高温、高密度的等离子体,同时保证聚焦光路和收集光路同轴,用最少的调整量来控制在不同距离下的聚焦和收集的优化,还需保证在不同的距离下都能将宽波段的光谱信号耦合到光纤芯径中。

英文摘要: The present invention relates to a telescoping focusing collection system and a method for LIBS remote detection. According to the telescoping focusing collection system, a laser primary beam expanding system is coaxially arranged in the emitting direction of a laser generation device, a reflection system is arranged in the emitting direction of the laser primary beam expanding system, a telescoping system is coaxially arranged on one side in the laser emitting direction of the reflection system, an optical fiber coupling system is arranged on the other side of the reflection system, the optical fiber coupling system and the telescoping system are arranged coaxially, and optical fibers are arranged on the convergence focus point position of the optical fiber coupling system. With the system and the method, the laser can focus at different distances, the focused light spot is less than 1 mm, it can be ensured that the high temperature and high density plasma can be excited on the surface of the detected object, it can be ensured that the focusing light path and the collecting light path are coaxially arranged, the optimization of the focusing and the collecting at different distances is controlled with the minimum adjustment amount, and it is ensured that the wide wave band spectrum signals can be coupled into the optical fiber core diameter at different distances.