一种物联网终端设备的语义化方法

Alternative Title: Semantization method of Internet of things terminal equipment

Abstract: 本发明涉及物联网终端设备技术领域,具体地说是一种物联网终端设备的语义化方法,分析物联网终端设备的应用特征,制定建立本体库的规则;利用本体建立工具,分析建立初始本体库;对网络与传感器信息进行预处理;采集传感器上传的信息,对初始本体库进行更新,并且采集网络搜集的信息对初始本体库进行扩展。本发明采用面向对象的方式制定项目计划,利用已有测试数据集或仿真数据分析执行结果,并根据具体应用实现传感器本体的领域更新和扩展,整个传感器本体开发及进化过程是循序渐进,螺旋上升的。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the technical field of Internet of things terminal equipment, in particular to a semantization method of the Internet of things terminal equipment. The semantization method comprises the following steps: analyzing application characteristics of the Internet of things terminal equipment, and making a rule for establishing an ontology library; by using an ontology establishing tool, analyzing and establishing an initial ontology library; preprocessing network and sensor information; acquiring information uploaded by a sensor, updating the initial ontology library, acquiring information collected by a network, so as to extend the initial ontology library. According to the semantization method, a project plan is made in an object-oriented way, an execution result is analyzed by using existing test data set or simulation data, and domain update and extension of a sensor ontology are achieved according to specific application, so that the development and evolution processes of the whole sensor ontology progress are realized step by step and in a spiral ascending manner.