一种面向半导体生产线搬运系统多天车协调调度方法

其他题名: Multi-crane coordinated scheduling method oriented to semiconductor production line carrying system

摘要: 本发明涉及一种面向半导体生产线搬运系统多天车协调调度方法,包括以下步骤:当搬运系统规划出天车移动路线后,检路线内是否存在其它天车。如果不存在,直接发送移动命令让天车移动到目的地。如果存在其它天车,若天车是空闲状态则对计算出当前天车远一点的安全位置,让空闲天车移动至安全位置。若存在的其它天车己有移动任务,则当前天车移动至与其它己有移动任务天车安全位置后在进行移动调度。使用迭代方式重复上述过程对相关天车进行移动控制。本发明方法使多台天车在互相不发生碰撞的情况下,同时移动多台天车。并对多台天车同时分配搬运任务,由多天车调度方法协调多天车进行移动及等待等动作共同完成多台天车的搬运任务。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a multi-crane coordinated scheduling method oriented to a semiconductor production line carrying system. The method comprises the following steps: detecting whether other cranes are disposed in a path after planning the crane moving path by the carrying system; directly sending a moving command to move a current crane to a destination if the other cranes are not disposed in the path, calculating a safe position far from the current crane if the other cranes are in an idle state if the other cranes are disposed in the path, and moving the idle cranes to the safe position; moving and scheduling after moving the current crane to the safe position of the other cranes with moving tasks if the disposed other cranes have the moving tasks; repeating the process in an iterated mode to control movement of relevant cranes. According to the method, multiple cranes are moved at the same time under the condition that the multiple cranes are not in collision to one another; the carrying tasks are distributed to the multiple cranes at the same time; the multi-crane scheduling method is used for coordinating the actions of moving and waiting of the multiple cranes so as to jointly carry out the carrying tasks of the multiple cranes.