其他题名: Wireless transformation equipment temperature rise monitoring method

摘要: 一种无线式变电设备温升监测方法,温度感知节点安装后向周围发送广播,根据邻居节点的RSSI值自组温度监测子域,并根据能量信息及与上层路由节点、信息汇聚网关通信的RSSI值选取中心节点。系统工作时,子域内的温度感知节点采集的温度信息在中心节点汇聚后,通过路由节点及信息汇聚网关发送至后台服务器。子域内节点之间,中心节点与路由节点、汇聚网关之间的通信采用信道规避机制,保证通信的可靠性。子域内中心节点的选取采用轮换机制,保证系统内节点能耗的平均性,延长系统的生存周期,系统设有预警专用信道,保证预警信号的及时可靠。

英文摘要: A wireless transformation equipment temperature rise monitoring method is characterized in that a temperature sensing nodes are arranged and send broadcast to the surrounding area, a temperature monitoring subdomain is self-organized according to the RSSI value of an adjacent node, and a central node is selected according to energy information and the RSSI value communicated with an upper layer routing node and an information gathering gateway. When a system works, temperature information acquired by the temperature sensing nodes in the subdomain is collected at the central node, and is sent to a background server through the routing node and the information gathering gateway. Communication between nodes in the subdomain, between the central node and the routing node, and between the central node and the gathering gateway adopts a channel hedging mechanism, so the reliability of communication is ensured. The central node in the subdomain is selected through adopting a rotating mechanism to guarantee the average performance of energy consumption of nodes in the system, and prolong the life cycle of the system, and the system is provided with an early warning private channel to guarantee the timely and reliable performances of an early warning signal.