电容型安全压力变送器采集诊断电路

Alternative Title: Collecting and diagnosing circuit of capacitive type safe pressure transmitter

Abstract: 本发明涉及电容型安全压力变送器采集诊断电路。本发明包括切换电路、诊断电路;其中,所述切换电路,输出端连接诊断电路,控制端连接到所述诊断电路中的微处理器,用于将压力传感器和标准电容交替与诊断电路相连;所述诊断电路,输入端连接切换电路,分别对电容型压力传感器或标准电容进行数据采集,将采集数值与理论值进行比较,并根据差值与阈值比较,判断采集电路状态。本发明利用切换电路的模拟开关,将标准电容周期性地与诊断电路的采集电路相连,诊断电路将采集数值与理论值进行比较,若差值超过阈值,则说明采集电路出现故障,若差值在阈值范围内,则说明采集电路正常工作。本发明具有结构简单、通用性强和稳定可靠等特点。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a collecting and diagnosing circuit of a capacitive type safe pressure transmitter. The collecting and diagnosing circuit of the capacitive type safe pressure transmitter comprises a switching circuit and a diagnosing circuit. The output end of the switching circuit is connected with the diagnosing circuit. The control end of the switching circuit is connected to a microprocessor in the diagnosing circuit and used for enabling a pressure sensor and a standard capacitor to be alternately connected with the diagnosing circuit. The input end of the diagnosing circuit is connected with the switching circuit, collects data of the capacitance type pressure sensor or the standard capacitor, compares collected values with theoretical values and judges the state of the switching circuit according to difference values. According to the collecting and diagnosing circuit of the capacitive type safe pressure transmitter, through an analog switch of the switching circuit body, the standard capacitor is periodically connected with a collecting circuit body of the diagnosing circuit, the diagnosing circuit compares the collected values and the theoretical values, if the difference values exceed threshold values, it can be judged that the collecting circuit body breaks down, and if the difference values are within the threshold values, it can be judged that the collecting circuit body works normally. The collecting and diagnosing circuit has the advantages of being simple in structure, high in universality, stable and reliable.