其他题名: High-reliability storage and diagnosis method for external SRAMs (static random access memories) of safety instrument transmitters

摘要: 本发明涉及安全仪表变送器外部SRAM高可靠性存储与诊断方法。本发明用于在MCU运行的过程中对外部SRAM进行数据存储和数据诊断,MCU首先将基础数据写入CPLD,CPLD将所述基础数据处理成另一差异性数据,在MCU的写信号控制下将所述基础数据写入一片SRAM中,将所述差异性数据写入另一片SRAM中;CPLD在接收到MCU的读信号时,将两个数据从两片SRAM中读入到CPLD中,进行数据诊断,如果数据诊断无错误,则将所述基础数据送入MCU,否则产生报警信号。本发明具备了存储和诊断的两种功能,不仅能够实时的对数据进行存储和诊断,还能诊断出SRAM软故障引起的故障失效,而且主控制器运行开销比较小,主控制器利用率比较高。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a high-reliability storage and diagnosis method for external SRAMs (static random access memories) of safety instrument transmitters. The high-reliability storage and diagnosis method is used for storing and diagnosing data of the external SRAMs in MCU (micro-control unit) running procedures. The high-reliability storage and diagnosis method includes enabling an MCU to write basic data into a CPLD (complex programmable logic device) at first, enabling the CPLD to process to each basic datum to obtain a difference datum, writing the basic data into one SRAM under the control of write signals of the MCU and writing the difference data into the other SRAM under the control of the write signals of the MCU; reading each basic datum and each difference data from the two SRAMs when read signals of the MCU are received by the CPLD, writing the basic data and the difference data into the CPLD, diagnosing the data, transmitting the basic data into the MCU if the diagnosed data are free of errors, or generating alarm signals if the diagnosed data have errors. The high-reliability storage and diagnosis method has the advantages that the high-reliability storage and diagnosis method has storage and diagnosis functions, the data can be stored and diagnosed in real time, failure invalidation due to soft failures of the SRAMs can be diagnosed, and a main controller is low in running overhead and high in utilization rate.