便携式快速元素成分分析仪

Alternative Title: Portable rapid element composition analyzer

Abstract: 本发明属于检测设备范畴,涉及元素光谱分析方法,特别涉及便携式快速元素成分分析仪。本发明包括通过光纤和电缆连接起来的电缆前端采集部分和后端分析部分,前端采集部分包括脉冲激光器和采集器,脉冲激光器的激光头对准采集器中的激光激发透镜组;后端分析部分包括激光电源、时序控制板、光谱仪和计算机,时序控制板与光谱仪和激光电源相连,计算机与光谱仪和时序控制板相连。本发明适用于冶金工业,地址勘探,环保检测等工业现场或野外现场的使用,可以快速对未知样品进行定性定量分析;能够在几秒钟之内对未知样品进行定性分析,同时对所需元素进行定量分析;便于携带,操作简单,特别适用于对分析时间有需求的工业或勘探现场。

Other Abstract

The invention belongs to a detection device category, relates to an element spectroscopic analysis method, and particularly relates to a portable rapid element composition analyzer. The portable rapid element composition analyzer provided by the invention comprises a cable front end acquisition part and a cable rear end analyzing part which are connected through an optical fiber and a cable, wherein the front end acquisition part comprises a pulsed laser and a collector, and the laser head of the pulsed laser is aligned with a laser excitation lens assembly in a collector and the rear end analyzing part comprises a laser power source, a time sequence control plate, a spectrometer and a computer, the time sequence control plate is connected with the spectrometer and the laser power source, and the computer is connected with the spectrometer and the time sequence control plate. The portable rapid element composition analyzer provided by the invention is applicable to industry fields or field fields such as metallurgical industry, geology exploration and environmentally-friendly detection, and can be used for rapidly carrying out qualitative and quantitative analysis on unknown samples the unknown samples are subjected to qualitative analysis within few seconds, and meanwhile, the required elements are subjected to quantitative analysis and the portable rapid element composition analyzer is portable, simple in operation and especially suitable for industry or exploration fields which have requirements on analysis time.